Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Georgia, Utah

Host: University of Georgia
Date: March 16, 2019
Location: Stegeman Coliseum
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars University of Georgia
  Balance Beam Utah
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Georgia 197.525 
2  Utah 197.450 

 

University of Georgia  (Top)
Head Coach:  Courtney Kupets Carter
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexa Al-Hameed   9.825      
 Rachel Baumann     9.900 9.850  
 Sami Davis       9.825  
 Rachel Dickson 9.875 9.875 9.875 9.925 39.550
 Rachel Lukacs 9.950 9.825   9.850  
 Mikayla Magee 9.875   9.875    
 Marissa Oakley   9.925 9.850    
 Megan Roberts   9.800      
 Sydney Snead 9.900 9.825 9.875 9.775 39.375
 Sabrina Vega 9.875   9.900 9.900  
 Abbey Ward 9.800        
 Team Totals 49.475  49.275  49.425  49.350  197.525

 

Utah  (Top)
Head Coach:  Megan Marsden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alexia Burch 9.800   9.775 9.625  
 Hunter Dula   9.825      
 MaKenna Merrell-Giles 9.850 9.900 9.950 9.900 39.600
 Adrienne Randall     9.875    
 Missy Reinstadtler   9.850      
 Macey Roberts 9.850     9.850  
 MyKayla Skinner 9.925 9.900 9.875 9.975 39.675
 Sydney Soloski     9.825 9.850  
 Kim Tessen 9.850 9.850      
 Kari Lee 9.850 9.775 9.900 9.800 39.325
 Team Totals 49.325  49.325  49.425  49.375  197.450

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Lukacs  University of Georgia 9.950 
2  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.925 
3  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.900 
4  Mikayla Magee  University of Georgia 9.875 
4  Sabrina Vega  University of Georgia 9.875 
4  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.875 
7  Kari Lee  Utah 9.850 
7  Macey Roberts  Utah 9.850 
7  MaKenna Merrell-Giles  Utah 9.850 
7  Kim Tessen  Utah 9.850 
11  Abbey Ward  University of Georgia 9.800 
11  Alexia Burch  Utah 9.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Marissa Oakley  University of Georgia 9.925 
2  MaKenna Merrell-Giles  Utah 9.900 
2  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.900 
4  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Kim Tessen  Utah 9.850 
5  Missy Reinstadtler  Utah 9.850 
7  Rachel Lukacs  University of Georgia 9.825 
7  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.825 
7  Alexa Al-Hameed  University of Georgia 9.825 
7  Hunter Dula  Utah 9.825 
11  Megan Roberts  University of Georgia 9.800 
12  Kari Lee  Utah 9.775 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MaKenna Merrell-Giles  Utah 9.950 
2  Rachel Baumann  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Sabrina Vega  University of Georgia 9.900 
2  Kari Lee  Utah 9.900 
5  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Mikayla Magee  University of Georgia 9.875 
5  Adrienne Randall  Utah 9.875 
5  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.875 
10  Marissa Oakley  University of Georgia 9.850 
11  Sydney Soloski  Utah 9.825 
12  Alexia Burch  Utah 9.775 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 9.975 
2  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 9.925 
3  Sabrina Vega  University of Georgia 9.900 
3  MaKenna Merrell-Giles  Utah 9.900 
5  Rachel Baumann  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Rachel Lukacs  University of Georgia 9.850 
5  Macey Roberts  Utah 9.850 
5  Sydney Soloski  Utah 9.850 
9  Sami Davis  University of Georgia 9.825 
10  Kari Lee  Utah 9.800 
11  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 9.775 
12  Alexia Burch  Utah 9.625 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  MyKayla Skinner  Utah 39.675 
2  MaKenna Merrell-Giles  Utah 39.600 
3  Rachel Dickson  University of Georgia 39.550 
4  Sydney Snead  University of Georgia 39.375 
5  Kari Lee  Utah 39.325 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Anne Vogel  National
   Judge 2  Laurie Volkmann  National
 Bars  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Jay Miller  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Laurie Volkmann  National
   Judge 2  Jay Miller  National
 Floor  Judge 1  Linda Thorberg  Brevet
   Judge 2  Anne Vogel  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/16/2019 at 5:27:30PM
Posted 3/16/2019 at 5:27:30PM Eastern Daylight Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2019.0.1.1402
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2019 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved